portrait of Aidan Turner

Aidan Turner

Aidan Turner (born 19 June 1983) is an Irish film and television actor. He is perhaps most notable for playing vampire John Mitchell in the BBC Three television series Being Human. show more..

Birthday

1983-06-19 - is 34 years old

Gender

-

Born

Clondalkin, South Dublin, Ireland

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
movie poster for The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
movie poster for The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
movie poster for And Then There Were None
movie poster for Loving Vincent

Movie career

Loving Vincent (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 12 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer

And Then There Were None (2015)

Agatha Christie's darkest thriller
Watch trailer
Vote count 45 Vote avg 80 Watch trailer

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)

Witness the defining chapter of the Middle-Earth saga
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,390 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)

Beyond darkness... beyond desolation... lies the greatest danger of all.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,738 Vote avg 76 Watch trailer

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)

From the smallest beginnings come the greatest legends.
Watch trailer
Vote count 7,332 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer