portrait of Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy is an American born Argentine-British actress and model. . show more..

Birthday

1996-04-16 - She is 22 years old

Gender

female

Born

Miami, Florida, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Split
movie poster for The Witch
movie poster for Morgan
movie poster for Barry
movie poster for Viking Quest
movie poster for Thoroughbred

Movie career

Thoroughbred (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2 Vote avg 80 Watch trailer

Split (2016)

Kevin has 23 distinct personalities. The 24th is about to be unleashed.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,361 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

Barry (2016)

Before he was Barack, he was Barry
Watch trailer
Vote count 35 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Morgan (2016)

Don't let it out
Watch trailer
Vote count 284 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

The Witch (2015)

Evil takes many forms.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,103 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Viking Quest (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 8 Vote avg 40 Watch trailer