portrait of Atsuko Tanaka

Atsuko Tanaka

Atsuko Tanaka (born November 14, 1962 in Maebashi, Gunma) is a Japanese voice actress. Her deep and sultry voice is often used to portray villainesses and mature female characters. show more..

Birthday

1962-11-14 - She is 55 years old

Gender

female

Born

Maebashi, Gunma Prefecture, Japan

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Ghost in the Shell
movie poster for Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
movie poster for Ghost in the Shell 2.0
movie poster for Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
movie poster for Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
movie poster for Bayonetta: Bloody Fate

Movie career

Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (2013)

Watch trailer
Vote count 15 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Ghost in the Shell 2.0 (2008)

It Found A Voice... Now It Needs A Body
Watch trailer
Vote count 95 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society (2007)

Watch trailer
Vote count 67 Vote avg 79 Watch trailer

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (2005)

Get out of the Network!
Watch trailer
Vote count 27 Vote avg 80 Watch trailer

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (2004)

When machines learn to feel, who decides what is human...
Watch trailer
Vote count 184 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

WXIII: Patlabor The Movie 3 (2002)

Watch trailer
Vote count 5 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Ghost in the Shell (1995)

It Found A Voice... Now It Needs A Body
Watch trailer
Vote count 654 Vote avg 77 Watch trailer