portrait of Barbara O'Neil

Barbara O'Neil

.

Birthday

1910-07-17 - is 107 years old

Deathday

1980-09-03

Gender

-

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Gone with the Wind
movie poster for The Nun's Story
movie poster for Secret Beyond the Door

Movie career

The Nun's Story (1959)

Her Faith Remained Strong and True in the Face of Africa's Terrors!
Watch trailer
Vote count 39 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Secret Beyond the Door (1948)

Watch trailer
Vote count 19 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Gone with the Wind (1939)

The greatest romance of all time!
Watch trailer
Vote count 791 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer