portrait of Boyd Banks

Boyd Banks

.

Birthday

1964-04-16 - is 54 years old

Gender

-

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Dawn of the Dead
movie poster for The Fountain
movie poster for Land of the Dead
movie poster for Crash
movie poster for Cypher
movie poster for Black Sheep

Movie career

The Fountain (2006)

Death is the road to awe
Watch trailer
Vote count 669 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Land of the Dead (2005)

The dead shall inherit the Earth.
Watch trailer
Vote count 309 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Dawn of the Dead (2004)

When the undead rise, civilization will fall.
Watch trailer
Vote count 826 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

The In-Laws (2003)

He's not losing his daughter. He's gaining a madman.
Watch trailer
Vote count 48 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Cypher (2003)

Never forget who you are
Watch trailer
Vote count 160 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

American Psycho 2: All American Girl (2002)

Angrier. Deadlier. Sexier.
Watch trailer
Vote count 71 Vote avg 46 Watch trailer

Crash (1996)

Love in the dying moments of the twentieth century.
Watch trailer
Vote count 171 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Black Sheep (1996)

There's one in every family.
Watch trailer
Vote count 99 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer