portrait of Carol Cleveland

Carol Cleveland

.

Birthday

1942-01-13 - is 76 years old

Gender

-

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Monty Python and the Holy Grail
movie poster for Life of Brian
movie poster for The Meaning of Life
movie poster for And Now for Something Completely Different
movie poster for A Liar's Autobiography: The Untrue Story of Monty Python's Graham Chapman

Movie career

A Liar's Autobiography: The Untrue Story of Monty Python's Graham Chapman (2012)

Still Dead, And Now in 3D
Watch trailer
Vote count 12 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

The Meaning of Life (1983)

It took God six days to create the earth, and Monty Python just 90 minutes to screw it up.
Watch trailer
Vote count 418 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer

Life of Brian (1979)

He wasn't the messiah. He was a very naughty boy.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,028 Vote avg 76 Watch trailer

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

And now! At Last! Another film completely different from some of the other films which aren't quite the same as this one is.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,444 Vote avg 77 Watch trailer

And Now for Something Completely Different (1971)

If the Motion Picture Industry dies... Monty Python killed it!
Watch trailer
Vote count 109 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer