portrait of Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Christopher Robert "Chris" Evans (born June 13, 1981) is an American actor and filmmaker. Evans is best known for his superhero roles, as Captain America in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, and as Human Torch in Fantastic Four. show more..

Birthday

1981-06-13 - He is 37 years old

Gender

male

Born

Sudbury, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Avengers
movie poster for Captain America: Civil War
movie poster for Avengers: Age of Ultron
movie poster for Captain America: The First Avenger
movie poster for Captain America: The Winter Soldier
movie poster for Snowpiercer

Movie career

Untitled Avengers 4 (2019)

Watch trailer
Vote count 9 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Avengers: Infinity War (2018)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Gifted (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 60 Vote avg 81 Watch trailer

Captain America: Civil War (2016)

Divided We Fall
Watch trailer
Vote count 6,776 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Marvel's Captain America: 75 Heroic Years (2016)

Watch trailer
Vote count 5 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)

A New Age Has Come.
Watch trailer
Vote count 6,124 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Playing It Cool (2014)

Love... it's a balancing act
Watch trailer
Vote count 207 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Before We Go (2014)

One night can change your whole life.
Watch trailer
Vote count 399 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)

In heroes we trust.
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,717 Vote avg 76 Watch trailer

Snowpiercer (2013)

AD 2031, the passengers in the train are the only survivors on Earth.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,383 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

The Iceman (2012)

Loving husband. Devoted father. Ruthless killer.
Watch trailer
Vote count 323 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

The Avengers (2012)

Some assembly required.
Watch trailer
Vote count 11,003 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

What's Your Number? (2011)

Ally's looking for the best ex of her life.
Watch trailer
Vote count 523 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

When patriots become heroes
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,934 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)

Get the hot girl. Defeat her evil exes. Hit love where it hurts.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,711 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

Push (2009)

One push can change everything.
Watch trailer
Vote count 515 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 8 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer

Battle for Terra (2007)

Their world is mankind's only hope for survival.
Watch trailer
Vote count 87 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

The Nanny Diaries (2007)

A comedy about life at the top, as seen from the bottom.
Watch trailer
Vote count 251 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)

Discover the secret of the Surfer.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,031 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

Sunshine (2007)

If the sun dies, so do we.
Watch trailer
Vote count 987 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

TMNT (2007)

Raising Shell In 2007
Watch trailer
Vote count 288 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Fantastic Four (2005)

4 times the action. 4 times the adventure. 4 times the fantastic.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,239 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

London (2005)

One young man's incredible journey of self-discovery
Watch trailer
Vote count 76 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Fierce People (2005)

Every family tree has its nuts.
Watch trailer
Vote count 29 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Cellular (2004)

If the signal dies so does she
Watch trailer
Vote count 439 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

The Perfect Score (2004)

The S.A.T is hard to take. It's even harder to steal.
Watch trailer
Vote count 108 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer