portrait of Christiane Amanpour

Christiane Amanpour

.

Birthday

1958-01-12 - is 60 years old

Gender

-

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Iron Man 2
movie poster for Outfoxed: Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism
movie poster for Miracle Rising: South Africa

Movie career

Miracle Rising: South Africa (2013)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 90 Watch trailer

Iron Man 2 (2010)

It's not the armor that makes the hero, but the man inside.
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,782 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Outfoxed: Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism (2004)

Watch trailer
Vote count 18 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer