portrait of Clive Russell

Clive Russell

Clive Russell was raised in Fife, Scotland, from 3 months old. He originally trained as a teacher, but when his drama lecturer resigned and took over a theatre in the provincial town of Bolton, Lancaster, Russell joined him. show more..

Birthday

1945-12-07 - is 72 years old

Gender

-

Born

Hampshire, England, UK

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Sherlock Holmes
movie poster for Book of Blood
movie poster for The Railway Children
movie poster for Joe's Palace

Movie career

Book of Blood (2009)

The dead will not be silenced.
Watch trailer
Vote count 50 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

Nothing escapes him.
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,913 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Joe's Palace (2007)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

The Railway Children (2000)

Watch trailer
Vote count 6 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer