portrait of Common

Common

Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.  (born March 13, 1972), better known by his stage name Common (formerly Common Sense), is an American hip hop recording artist, actor, film producer and poet from Chicago, Illinois. show more..

Birthday

1972-03-13 - is 46 years old

Gender

-

Born

Chicago - Illinois - USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Suicide Squad
movie poster for Now You See Me
movie poster for John Wick: Chapter 2
movie poster for Wanted
movie poster for Terminator Salvation
movie poster for Run All Night

Movie career

The Tale (2018)

Our past is always present.
Watch trailer
Vote count 9 Vote avg 83 Watch trailer

Megan Leavey (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)

Never stab the devil in the back
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,144 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Suicide Squad (2016)

Worst Heroes Ever
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,597 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Barbershop: The Next Cut (2016)

Everybody's back for a fresh cut
Watch trailer
Vote count 143 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Being Charlie (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 28 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Run All Night (2015)

No sin goes unpunished
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,014 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Selma (2014)

Martin Luther King, Lyndon Baines Johnson and the civil rights marches that changed America.
Watch trailer
Vote count 724 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

Every Secret Thing (2014)

Don't look away for even a second.
Watch trailer
Vote count 53 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Now You See Me (2013)

4 amazing magicians. 3 impossible heists. 1 billion dollars. This is no illusion.
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,690 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap (2012)

Hip Hop didn't invent anything. Hip Hop reinvented everything
Watch trailer
Vote count 24 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Happy Feet Two (2011)

Every step counts.
Watch trailer
Vote count 300 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Date Night (2010)

One ordinary couple. One little white lie.
Watch trailer
Vote count 981 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Terminator Salvation (2009)

The End Begins.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,092 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Wanted (2008)

Choose your destiny.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,120 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Dave Chappelle's Block Party (2005)

Watch trailer
Vote count 25 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Beef (2003)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer