portrait of Emile Hirsch

Emile Hirsch

Emile Davenport Hirsch (born March 13, 1985) is an American television and film actor. He began performing in the late 1990s, appearing in several television films and series, and became known as a film actor after roles in Lords of Dogtown, The Emperor's Club, The Girl Next Door, Alpha Dog, and Into the Wild. show more..

Birthday

1985-03-13 - He is 33 years old

Gender

male

Born

Topanga Canyon, Kalifornien

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Into the Wild
movie poster for Lone Survivor
movie poster for Savages
movie poster for The Darkest Hour
movie poster for The Autopsy of Jane Doe
movie poster for Killer Joe

Movie career

An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn (2018)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 80 Watch trailer

I Am Heath Ledger (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016)

Watch trailer
Vote count 358 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Ten Thousand Saints (2015)

Rage. Riot. Rebirth.
Watch trailer
Vote count 50 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Lone Survivor (2013)

Based on True Acts of Courage
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,335 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Bonnie & Clyde (2013)

Watch trailer
Vote count 46 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Prince Avalanche (2013)

Watch trailer
Vote count 102 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Twice Born (2012)

A story of love. A story of war. A story of life.
Watch trailer
Vote count 111 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Savages (2012)

Young Beautiful Deadly.
Watch trailer
Vote count 659 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

The Darkest Hour (2011)

Survive The Holidays
Watch trailer
Vote count 409 Vote avg 47 Watch trailer

Killer Joe (2011)

A Totally Deep-Fried Texas Redneck Trailer Park Murder Story.
Watch trailer
Vote count 332 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Taking Woodstock (2009)

Watch trailer
Vote count 108 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Speed Racer (2008)

Go!
Watch trailer
Vote count 275 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Into the Wild (2007)

Into the heart. Into the soul.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,402 Vote avg 78 Watch trailer

The Air I Breathe (2007)

The question is not whether we will die, but how we will live.
Watch trailer
Vote count 92 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Lords of Dogtown (2005)

They never thought they'd be famous, but they always thought they'd be friends.
Watch trailer
Vote count 177 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Imaginary Heroes (2004)

People are never who they seem to be.
Watch trailer
Vote count 21 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

The Mudge Boy (2003)

Watch trailer
Vote count 9 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

The Emperor's Club (2002)

In everyone's life there's that one person who makes all the difference.
Watch trailer
Vote count 69 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer