portrait of Fortunio Bonanova

Fortunio Bonanova

.

Birthday

1895-01-13 - is 123 years old

Deathday

1969-04-02

Gender

-

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Citizen Kane
movie poster for Double Indemnity
movie poster for An Affair to Remember
movie poster for For Whom the Bell Tolls
movie poster for Going My Way
movie poster for Five Graves to Cairo

Movie career

An Affair to Remember (1957)

In Italy... on the Mediterranean... across an ocean... and all over New York!
Watch trailer
Vote count 85 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Adventures of Don Juan (1948)

History's Boldest Lover . . . Most Daring Swordsman ! !
Watch trailer
Vote count 5 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Romance on the High Seas (1948)

Romance and Laughter...under a Rio moon!
Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Going My Way (1944)

When the St. Louis Browns lost Bing, the Cardinal got a good singer!
Watch trailer
Vote count 32 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Double Indemnity (1944)

From the Moment they met it was Murder!
Watch trailer
Vote count 357 Vote avg 79 Watch trailer

Ali Baba and The Forty Thieves (1944)

Watch trailer
Vote count 3 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

For Whom the Bell Tolls (1943)

Thunderous! Tender! Touching!
Watch trailer
Vote count 33 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Five Graves to Cairo (1943)

Did a Woman Start the Rout of Rommel?
Watch trailer
Vote count 21 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

Larceny Inc. (1942)

Hold onto your hearts girls!!! Here comes the racket king!
Watch trailer
Vote count 3 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Citizen Kane (1941)

It's Terrific!
Watch trailer
Vote count 985 Vote avg 79 Watch trailer