portrait of Gary Grubbs

Gary Grubbs

.

Birthday

1949-11-14 - He is 68 years old

Gender

male

Born

Amory - Mississippi - USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Project Almanac
movie poster for Free State of Jones
movie poster for Left Behind
movie poster for The Astronaut's Wife
movie poster for No One Lives
movie poster for Mardi Gras: Spring Break

Movie career

Free State of Jones (2016)

Based on the incredible true story.
Watch trailer
Vote count 332 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Project Almanac (2015)

Today is better the second time around
Watch trailer
Vote count 785 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Left Behind (2014)

The End Begins
Watch trailer
Vote count 326 Vote avg 37 Watch trailer

Shadow People (2013)

Watch trailer
Vote count 25 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

No One Lives (2013)

No one runs. No one escapes.
Watch trailer
Vote count 134 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Mardi Gras: Spring Break (2011)

A group of college buddies sow their wild oats in New Orleans.
Watch trailer
Vote count 29 Vote avg 45 Watch trailer

Alabama Moon (2009)

An adventure for the boy in all of us.
Watch trailer
Vote count 13 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Private Valentine: Blonde & Dangerous (2008)

The Army Will Never Be The Same
Watch trailer
Vote count 19 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Deal (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 15 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Python (2000)

Created by Nature... Redesigned by Man
Watch trailer
Vote count 18 Vote avg 41 Watch trailer

The Astronaut's Wife (1999)

How well do you know the one you love?
Watch trailer
Vote count 209 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer