portrait of George Pastell

George Pastell

.

Birthday

1923-03-13 - is 95 years old

Deathday

1976-04-15

Gender

-

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for From Russia with Love
movie poster for The Mummy
movie poster for The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb

Movie career

The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb (1964)

It Lives Again To Kill Again!
Watch trailer
Vote count 8 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

From Russia with Love (1963)

The world's masters of murder pull out all the stops to destroy Agent 007!
Watch trailer
Vote count 647 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

The Mummy (1959)

Torn from the tomb to terrify the world!
Watch trailer
Vote count 54 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer