portrait of Gina Carano

Gina Carano

Gina Joy Carano (born April 16, 1982) is an American actress, television personality, fitness model and a former mixed martial artist. Carano appeared as Crush, a Gladiator on American Gladiators. show more..

Birthday

1982-04-16 - She is 36 years old

Gender

female

Born

Dallas County - Texas - USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Deadpool
movie poster for Haywire
movie poster for Heist
movie poster for In the Blood
movie poster for Blood and Bone
movie poster for Extraction

Movie career

Kickboxer: Vengeance (2016)

Watch trailer
Vote count 70 Vote avg 45 Watch trailer

Deadpool (2016)

Witness the beginning of a happy ending
Watch trailer
Vote count 10,427 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

Extraction (2015)

Vengeance runs in the family.
Watch trailer
Vote count 83 Vote avg 42 Watch trailer

Heist (2015)

Never make a bet you can't afford to lose.
Watch trailer
Vote count 290 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

In the Blood (2014)

She Will Stop At Nothing
Watch trailer
Vote count 102 Vote avg 52 Watch trailer

I Am Bruce Lee (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 25 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Haywire (2012)

They left her no choice.
Watch trailer
Vote count 439 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer

Blood and Bone (2009)

Destroy your enemy
Watch trailer
Vote count 101 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Kickboxer: Retaliation ()

Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer