portrait of Giuliana Lojodice

Giuliana Lojodice

Especially renowned actress of theater and television , has shot a few films, some of them famous, however, as the sweet life of Federico Fellini , Life is Beautifulby Roberto Benigni , Out of this world of Giuseppe Piccioni , and reconciled to Rosalia Polizzi .  In 2004, lends his voice to the "Dream" on tour "Catch the Dream" by Renato Zero. show more..

Birthday

1940-08-12 - is 77 years old

Gender

-

Born

Bari, Italy

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Life Is Beautiful

Movie career

Life Is Beautiful (1997)

An unforgettable fable that proves love, family and imagination conquer all.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,657 Vote avg 82 Watch trailer