portrait of Heather Langenkamp

Heather Langenkamp

Heather Langenkamp (born July 17, 1964) is an American film and television actress. She is best known for her role as Nancy Thompson from the A Nightmare on Elm Street films. show more..

Birthday

1964-07-17 - is 53 years old

Gender

-

Born

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Evan Almighty
movie poster for A Nightmare on Elm Street
movie poster for A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
movie poster for New Nightmare
movie poster for Shocker

Movie career

Evan Almighty (2007)

A comedy of biblical proportions
Watch trailer
Vote count 934 Vote avg 52 Watch trailer

New Nightmare (1994)

One, Two, Freddy's coming for you...
Watch trailer
Vote count 244 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Shocker (1989)

On October 2, at 6:45 AM mass murderer Horace Pinker was put to death. Now, he's really mad.
Watch trailer
Vote count 75 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer

A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)

If you think you're ready for Freddy, think again!
Watch trailer
Vote count 282 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)

If Nancy Doesn't Wake Up Screaming, She Won't Wake Up At All!
Watch trailer
Vote count 927 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer