portrait of Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Michael Jackman (born 12 October 1968) is an Australian actor and producer who is involved in film, musical theatre, and television.  Jackman has won international recognition for his roles in major films, notably as action/superhero, period and romance characters. show more..

Birthday

1968-10-12 - He is 49 years old

Gender

male

Born

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Logan
movie poster for X-Men: Days of Future Past
movie poster for The Wolverine
movie poster for The Prestige
movie poster for X-Men Origins: Wolverine
movie poster for Drive

Movie career

The Greatest Showman (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Logan (2017)

The world is not the same as it was...
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,613 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer

Eddie the Eagle (2016)

Win or lose, always aim high
Watch trailer
Vote count 523 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

Pan (2015)

Every legend has a beginning.
Watch trailer
Vote count 769 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Me and Earl and the Dying Girl (2015)

A Little Friendship Never Killed Anyone.
Watch trailer
Vote count 775 Vote avg 77 Watch trailer

Chappie (2015)

I am consciousness. I am alive. I am Chappie.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,479 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

That Sugar Film (2014)

A film about what really happens when a spoonful of sugar helps the medicine go down
Watch trailer
Vote count 49 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)

To save the future, they must alter the past
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,959 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer

Prisoners (2013)

Every moment matters.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,476 Vote avg 79 Watch trailer

The Wolverine (2013)

When he's most vulnerable, he's most dangerous.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,503 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Movie 43 (2013)

The biggest cast ever assembled for the most outrageous comedy ever made.
Watch trailer
Vote count 675 Vote avg 45 Watch trailer

Les Misérables (2012)

Fight. Dream. Hope. Love.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,587 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer

Rise of the Guardians (2012)

You better believe.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,560 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey (2011)

Watch trailer
Vote count 58 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Real Steel (2011)

If you get one shot, make it real.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,251 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Butter (2011)

A comedy about sex, power and spreading the wealth.
Watch trailer
Vote count 125 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Snow Flower and the Secret Fan (2011)

Watch trailer
Vote count 18 Vote avg 48 Watch trailer

Drive (2011)

There are no clean getaways.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,061 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)

Witness the Origin.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,382 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Australia (2008)

Welcome to Australia!
Watch trailer
Vote count 574 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Deception (2008)

When you're in this world, no one is who they seem, and everyone is playing the game.
Watch trailer
Vote count 162 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Happy Feet (2006)

WARNING: May Cause Toe-Tapping.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,118 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Flushed Away (2006)

Someone's Going Down
Watch trailer
Vote count 652 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

The Prestige (2006)

Are You Watching Closely?
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,392 Vote avg 79 Watch trailer

The Fountain (2006)

Death is the road to awe
Watch trailer
Vote count 669 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Scoop (2006)

The perfect man. The perfect story. The perfect murder.
Watch trailer
Vote count 313 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Stories of Lost Souls (2004)

What defies Expectations leads to the Unpredictable
Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 30 Watch trailer

Van Helsing: The London Assignment (2004)

Watch trailer
Vote count 39 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Van Helsing (2004)

The One Name They All Fear.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,273 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

X2 (2003)

The time has come for those who are different to stand united.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,736 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Kate & Leopold (2001)

If they lived in the same century they'd be perfect for each other.
Watch trailer
Vote count 345 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

X-Men (2000)

Evolution Begins
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,945 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer