portrait of Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke (born 17 July 1969) is an Australian film and television actor. Clarke has appeared in many TV series. show more..

Birthday

1969-07-17 - He is 48 years old

Gender

male

Born

Winton, Queensland, Australia

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
movie poster for Terminator Genisys
movie poster for The Great Gatsby
movie poster for White House Down
movie poster for Zero Dark Thirty
movie poster for Everest

Movie career

The Man with the Iron Heart (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Everest (2015)

The Storm Awaits.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,487 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Terminator Genisys (2015)

Reset the future
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,254 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Child 44 (2015)

How do you find a killer who doesn’t exist?
Watch trailer
Vote count 448 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014)

One last chance for peace.
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,217 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

The Better Angels (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 14 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

White House Down (2013)

It Will Start Like Any Other Day.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,659 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

The Great Gatsby (2013)

Reserving judgments is a matter of infinite hope. ...I come to the admission that it has a limit.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,074 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

Zero Dark Thirty (2012)

The Greatest Manhunt in History
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,518 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Yelling To The Sky (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 5 Vote avg 47 Watch trailer

Lawless (2012)

When the law became corrupt, outlaws became heroes.
Watch trailer
Vote count 870 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Swerve (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 10 Vote avg 51 Watch trailer

Texas Killing Fields (2011)

No one is safe.
Watch trailer
Vote count 110 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Trust (2011)

What took her family years to build, a stranger stole in an instant.
Watch trailer
Vote count 250 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (2010)

Gordon never gives up.
Watch trailer
Vote count 426 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Public Enemies (2009)

America's Most Wanted.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,131 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

The Human Contract (2008)

Bound by desire.
Watch trailer
Vote count 13 Vote avg 44 Watch trailer

Death Race (2008)

Get ready for a killer race.
Watch trailer
Vote count 970 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Rabbit-Proof Fence (2002)

Follow Your Heart, Follow The Fence
Watch trailer
Vote count 71 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Our Lips Are Sealed (2000)

Watch trailer
Vote count 42 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer