portrait of Jean Smart

Jean Smart

Jean E. Smart (born September 13, 1951) is an American film, television, and stage actress. show more..

Birthday

1951-09-13 - She is 66 years old

Gender

female

Born

Seattle, Washington, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Accountant
movie poster for Sweet Home Alabama
movie poster for Hope Springs
movie poster for I Heart Huckabees
movie poster for The Kid
movie poster for Bringing Down The House

Movie career

The Accountant (2016)

Calculate your choices.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,567 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Miss Meadows (2014)

She doesn't play well with others.
Watch trailer
Vote count 55 Vote avg 51 Watch trailer

When Calls the Heart (2013)

Watch trailer
Vote count 21 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Hope Springs (2012)

Sometimes to keep the magic, you need to learn a few tricks.
Watch trailer
Vote count 247 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Hero Wanted (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 29 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama (2005)

Watch trailer
Vote count 27 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2004)

Travel through time with Kim.
Watch trailer
Vote count 43 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

I Heart Huckabees (2004)

An existential comedy
Watch trailer
Vote count 209 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Bringing Down The House (2003)

Everything he needed to know about life, she learned in prison.
Watch trailer
Vote count 141 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Sweet Home Alabama (2002)

Sometimes What You're Looking For Is Right Where You Left It.
Watch trailer
Vote count 324 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

The Kid (2000)

Nobody ever grows up quite like they imagined.
Watch trailer
Vote count 202 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

The Brady Bunch Movie (1995)

Watch trailer
Vote count 71 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer