portrait of Jeffrey Wright

Jeffrey Wright

Jeffrey Wright was born on December 7, 1965 in Washington, D. C. show more..

Birthday

1965-12-07 - He is 52 years old

Gender

male

Born

Washington, D.C., USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
movie poster for The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
movie poster for Casino Royale
movie poster for The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
movie poster for Quantum of Solace
movie poster for Source Code

Movie career

Game Night (2018)

Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Confirmation (2016)

It Only Takes One Choice To Change History.
Watch trailer
Vote count 45 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015)

The fire will burn forever.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,097 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

The Good Dinosaur (2015)

Little Arms With Big Attitude
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,380 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)

Fire burns brighter in the darkness
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,168 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Only Lovers Left Alive (2013)

Watch trailer
Vote count 468 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

Every revolution begins with a spark.
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,267 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

The Inevitable Defeat of Mister & Pete (2013)

Only the strong Rise Above
Watch trailer
Vote count 27 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer

A Single Shot (2013)

One Chance. One Secret. One Mistake
Watch trailer
Vote count 82 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Broken City (2013)

Proof Can Be a Powerful Weapon.
Watch trailer
Vote count 525 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

The Ides of March (2011)

Ambition seduces. Power corrupts.
Watch trailer
Vote count 785 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

A Child's Garden of Poetry (2011)

Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Source Code (2011)

Make Every Second Count
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,219 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer

Quantum of Solace (2008)

For love, for hate, for justice, for revenge.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,590 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

The Invasion (2007)

Do not trust anyone. Do not show emotion. Do not fall asleep.
Watch trailer
Vote count 281 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Casino Royale (2006)

Everyone has a past. Every legend has a beginning.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,332 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

Lady in the Water (2006)

Time is running out for a happy ending.
Watch trailer
Vote count 335 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Syriana (2005)

Everything is connected.
Watch trailer
Vote count 378 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Broken Flowers (2005)

Sometimes life brings some strange surprises.
Watch trailer
Vote count 306 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

The Manchurian Candidate (2004)

This summer everything is under control.
Watch trailer
Vote count 320 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Angels in America (2003)

Watch trailer
Vote count 46 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

D-Tox (2002)

Survival is a Killer.
Watch trailer
Vote count 100 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

Ali (2001)

Float like a butterfly and sting like a bee.
Watch trailer
Vote count 290 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Hamlet (2000)

Passion, Betrayal, Revenge, A hostile takeover is underway.
Watch trailer
Vote count 29 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Ride with the Devil (1999)

In a No-man's Land between North and South, You didn't fight for the Blue or the Grey... You fought for your friends and family.
Watch trailer
Vote count 37 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Critical Care (1997)

Watch trailer
Vote count 4 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Basquiat (1996)

Watch trailer
Vote count 80 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Faithful (1996)

A comedy about a wife, her husband and his hit man.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3 Vote avg 47 Watch trailer