portrait of Joe Ranft

Joe Ranft

.

Birthday

1960-03-13 - is 58 years old

Deathday

2005-08-16

Gender

-

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Finding Nemo
movie poster for Toy Story
movie poster for Cars
movie poster for Beauty and the Beast
movie poster for A Bug's Life
movie poster for The Little Mermaid

Movie career

Mater and the Ghostlight (2006)

Watch trailer
Vote count 76 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Cars (2006)

Ahhh... it's got that new movie smell.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,891 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Corpse Bride (2005)

There's been a grave misunderstanding.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,385 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer

Finding Nemo (2003)

There are 3.7 trillion fish in the ocean, they're looking for one.
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,653 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer

A Bug's Life (1998)

An epic presentation of miniature proportions.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,571 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Geri's Game (1997)

Sometimes you don't need more than one person to not feel alone
Watch trailer
Vote count 259 Vote avg 78 Watch trailer

Toy Story (1995)

Watch trailer
Vote count 4,026 Vote avg 76 Watch trailer

Beauty and the Beast (1991)

The most beautiful love story ever told.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,288 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

The Little Mermaid (1989)

Somewhere under the sea and beyond your imagination is an adventure in fantasy.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,402 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

The Brave Little Toaster (1987)

Imagine if Your Toaster Went on a Journey of its Own!
Watch trailer
Vote count 79 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer