portrait of Josh Hutcherson

Josh Hutcherson

Joshua Ryan "Josh" Hutcherson (born October 12, 1992) is an American film and television actor. He began working in the early 2000s, appearing in several minor film and television roles. show more..

Birthday

1992-10-12 - He is 25 years old

Gender

male

Born

Union, Kentucky, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Hunger Games
movie poster for The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
movie poster for The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
movie poster for The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
movie poster for Epic
movie poster for Journey to the Center of the Earth

Movie career

Journey 3: From the Earth to the Moon (2020)

Watch trailer
Vote count 5 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Tragedy Girls (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 3 Vote avg 32 Watch trailer

The Disaster Artist (2017)

Life Inside The Room
Watch trailer
Vote count 6 Vote avg 96 Watch trailer

In Dubious Battle (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 14 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015)

The fire will burn forever.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,097 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)

Fire burns brighter in the darkness
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,168 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Escobar: Paradise Lost (2014)

Welcome to the family
Watch trailer
Vote count 218 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

Every revolution begins with a spark.
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,267 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

Epic (2013)

Discover a world beyond your imagination
Watch trailer
Vote count 998 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Red Dawn (2012)

Welcome To the Home of the Brave
Watch trailer
Vote count 500 Vote avg 52 Watch trailer

The Forger (2012)

Love by design, Friendship by paint, Death by brush.
Watch trailer
Vote count 35 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

7 Days in Havana (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 18 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games (2012)

May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor.
Watch trailer
Vote count 8,147 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012)

Believe the Impossible. Discover the Incredible.
Watch trailer
Vote count 794 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Detention (2011)

Cancel Your Future
Watch trailer
Vote count 110 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Nic and Jules had the perfect family, until they met the man who made it all possible.
Watch trailer
Vote count 433 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009)

Meet Darren. He's sixteen going on immortal.
Watch trailer
Vote count 286 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer

Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)

Same Planet. Different World.
Watch trailer
Vote count 982 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Bridge to Terabithia (2007)

Close your eyes, but keep your mind wide open.
Watch trailer
Vote count 817 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

RV (2006)

One Family. Eight Wheels. No brakes.
Watch trailer
Vote count 372 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005)

Adventure Is Waiting
Watch trailer
Vote count 571 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Little Manhattan (2005)

Nothing's as big as your first love.
Watch trailer
Vote count 141 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Kicking & Screaming (2005)

One man could lead this team to glory. . . That man was busy
Watch trailer
Vote count 150 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

American Splendor (2003)

Ordinary life is pretty complicated
Watch trailer
Vote count 105 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer