portrait of Kat Dennings

Kat Dennings

Katherine Litwack (born June 13, 1986), better known by the stage name Kat Dennings,  is an American actress. Emerging with a role in an episode of the HBO dramedy series Sex and the City, Dennings has since appeared in the films The 40-Year-Old Virgin, Big Momma's House 2, Charlie Bartlett, Raise Your Voice, The House Bunny, Defendor, Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist, and Thor. show more..

Birthday

1986-06-13 - She is 32 years old

Gender

female

Born

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage

http://www.katdennings.com

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Thor
movie poster for Thor: The Dark World
movie poster for The 40 Year Old Virgin
movie poster for The House Bunny
movie poster for Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist
movie poster for Big Momma's House 2

Movie career

Thor: The Dark World (2013)

Delve into the darkness
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,290 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Thor (2011)

Two worlds. One hero.
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,991 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Daydream Nation (2010)

Watch trailer
Vote count 62 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Defendor (2009)

An unexpected hero will rise.
Watch trailer
Vote count 165 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Shorts (2009)

Not So TALL Tales From The Director Of 'Spy Kids'
Watch trailer
Vote count 32 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

The Answer Man (2009)

He wrote the book on life's big questions. But the truth is he hasn't got a clue.
Watch trailer
Vote count 29 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)

Every night has a soundtrack.
Watch trailer
Vote count 310 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

The House Bunny (2008)

For the girls of ZETA house college life was no party, until Shelley showed up.
Watch trailer
Vote count 416 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer

Charlie Bartlett (2008)

Popularity is a state of mind.
Watch trailer
Vote count 186 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Big Momma's House 2 (2006)

The momma of all comedies is back!!!
Watch trailer
Vote count 300 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005)

The longer you wait, the harder it gets.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,663 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Down in the Valley (2005)

Sometimes it's hard to find your way.
Watch trailer
Vote count 53 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

London (2005)

One young man's incredible journey of self-discovery
Watch trailer
Vote count 76 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Raise Your Voice (2004)

Don't Hold Back ...Don't Give Up.
Watch trailer
Vote count 161 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer