portrait of Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario was born in London, England. Right away, there was something different about her. show more..

Birthday

1992-02-13 - She is 26 years old

Gender

female

Born

London, England

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Maze Runner
movie poster for Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
movie poster for Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
movie poster for Moon
movie poster for Now Is Good
movie poster for Tiger House

Movie career

Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)

The Time for Lies is Over.
Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1,732 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)

The Maze Was Just the Beginning.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,354 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Tiger House (2015)

12 Hours, 4 Killers, 1 Way Out.
Watch trailer
Vote count 67 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

The Maze Runner (2014)

Run - Remember - Survive
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,282 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

The Truth About Emanuel (2013)

Two Lives. Two Voids. One Secret.
Watch trailer
Vote count 65 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Twenty8K (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Now Is Good (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 300 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Wuthering Heights (2011)

Love is a force of nature.
Watch trailer
Vote count 59 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Shank (2010)

If you're not one of us, you're a victim.
Watch trailer
Vote count 23 Vote avg 48 Watch trailer

Moon (2009)

The last place you'd ever expect to find yourself.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,474 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer