portrait of Kazuki Kitamura

Kazuki Kitamura

Kazuki Kitamura is a Japanese film and television actor. He won the award for best supporting actor at the 21st Yokohama Film Festival for Minazuki, Kyohansha and Kanzen-naru shiiku. show more..

Birthday

1969-07-17 - is 48 years old

Gender

-

Born

Higashisumiyoshi-ku - Japan

Homepage

http://www.from1-pro.jp/KitamuraKazuki/

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Raid 2
movie poster for Azumi
movie poster for Killers
movie poster for Godzilla: Final Wars
movie poster for Blood and Bones
movie poster for Blade of the Immortal

Movie career

Blade of the Immortal (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

The Raid 2 (2014)

It's Not Over Yet
Watch trailer
Vote count 726 Vote avg 76 Watch trailer

Killers (2014)

Inside Us Lives A Killer
Watch trailer
Vote count 37 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Godzilla: Final Wars (2004)

Earth: Out-numbered, Out-monstered, Out-done.
Watch trailer
Vote count 34 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Blood and Bones (2004)

Watch trailer
Vote count 8 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Azumi (2003)

From The Ravages of War Raises An Assassin
Watch trailer
Vote count 70 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer