portrait of Keith Stanfield

Keith Stanfield

LaKeith Lee "Keith" Stanfield (born August 12, 1991) is an American actor and rapper. He made his feature film debut in Short Term 12 (2013), for which he was nominated for an Independent Spirit Award. show more..

Birthday

1991-08-12 - He is 26 years old

Gender

male

Born

San Bernardino, California, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Get Out
movie poster for The Purge: Anarchy
movie poster for Straight Outta Compton
movie poster for Snowden
movie poster for Dope
movie poster for Short Term 12

Movie career

Death Note (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 253 Vote avg 47 Watch trailer

War Machine (2017)

We're gonna liberate the sh** out of you.
Watch trailer
Vote count 26 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Get Out (2017)

Just because your invited, doesn't mean you're welcome.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,888 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer

The Incredible Jessica James (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 3 Vote avg 80 Watch trailer

Crown Heights (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Snowden (2016)

The only safe place is on the run.
Watch trailer
Vote count 922 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Miles Ahead (2016)

If you gonna tell a story, come with some attitude.
Watch trailer
Vote count 59 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Straight Outta Compton (2015)

The Story of N.W.A.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,160 Vote avg 76 Watch trailer

Dope (2015)

It's hard out here for a geek.
Watch trailer
Vote count 603 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

The Purge: Anarchy (2014)

Welcome to America, where one night a year, all crime Is legal.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,501 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Short Term 12 (2013)

Support them. Take care of them. But don't become their friend.
Watch trailer
Vote count 395 Vote avg 79 Watch trailer