portrait of Kenneth Colley

Kenneth Colley

Kenneth Colley (born 7 December 1937) is an English actor. A long-time character actor, he came to wider prominence through his role as Admiral Piett in Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back and Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi. show more..

Birthday

1937-12-07 - is 80 years old

Gender

-

Born

Manchester, England

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Life of Brian
movie poster for Firefox
movie poster for Jabberwocky
movie poster for Brassed Off
movie poster for I Hired a Contract Killer
movie poster for Lego Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out

Movie career

Lego Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 13 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Brassed Off (1996)

Watch trailer
Vote count 43 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

I Hired a Contract Killer (1990)

Watch trailer
Vote count 26 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Firefox (1982)

...the most devastating killing machine ever built... his job... steal it!
Watch trailer
Vote count 113 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Life of Brian (1979)

He wasn't the messiah. He was a very naughty boy.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,028 Vote avg 76 Watch trailer

Jabberwocky (1977)

Jabberwocky: the monster so horrible that people caught the plague to avoid it
Watch trailer
Vote count 52 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer