portrait of Kodi Smit-McPhee

Kodi Smit-McPhee

Kodi Smit-McPhee (born 13 June 1996) is an award-winning Australian actor, most known for his roles as The Boy in the The Road and Owen in Let Me In. He has also appeared in Australian films, Romulus, My Father and Matching Jack. show more..

Birthday

1996-06-13 - He is 22 years old

Gender

male

Born

Sydney, Australia

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
movie poster for X-Men: Apocalypse
movie poster for The Road
movie poster for ParaNorman
movie poster for Let Me In
movie poster for The Congress

Movie career

X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)

Only the strong will survive
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,704 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Maya the Bee Movie (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 21 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Young Ones (2014)

In a future without water, vengeance will rain.
Watch trailer
Vote count 93 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014)

One last chance for peace.
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,217 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

All the Wilderness (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 8 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Romeo & Juliet (2013)

The most dangerous love story ever told.
Watch trailer
Vote count 140 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

The Congress (2013)

Robin Wright at the Congress
Watch trailer
Vote count 140 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

A Birder's Guide to Everything (2013)

Find your reason to fly.
Watch trailer
Vote count 16 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

ParaNorman (2012)

It's all fun and games until someone raises the dead.
Watch trailer
Vote count 683 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Let Me In (2010)

Innocence dies. Abby doesn't.
Watch trailer
Vote count 528 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

The Road (2009)

In a moment the world changed forever.
Watch trailer
Vote count 907 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

The Tender Hook (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Fatal Contact: Bird Flu in America (2006)

Watch trailer
Vote count 8 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer