portrait of Kristofer Hivju

Kristofer Hivju

Kristofer Hivju is a Norwegian actor, producer and screenwriter who has experience in theater, television, radio and film.  He is the son of actor Erik Hivju. show more..

Birthday

1978-12-07 - He is 39 years old

Gender

male

Born

Oslo, Norway

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Fate of the Furious
movie poster for After Earth
movie poster for The Thing
movie poster for Force Majeure
movie poster for In Order of Disappearance
movie poster for The Last King

Movie career

The Fate of the Furious (2017)

New roads ahead
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,338 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

The Last King (2016)

A story of legendary bravery
Watch trailer
Vote count 36 Vote avg 52 Watch trailer

Beck 32 - Steinar (2016)

Watch trailer
Vote count 10 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Operation Arctic (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 6 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Force Majeure (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 213 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

In Order of Disappearance (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 127 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

After Earth (2013)

Danger is real, fear is a choice
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,179 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

The Thing (2011)

It's Not Human. Yet.
Watch trailer
Vote count 718 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer