portrait of Liam Hemsworth

Liam Hemsworth

Liam Hemsworth (born 13 January 1990)  is an Australian actor. He took the role of Josh Taylor in the soap opera Neighbours and as "Marcus" on the children's television series The Elephant Princess and appeared in the American film The Last Song, released on 31 March 2010. show more..

Birthday

1990-01-13 - He is 28 years old

Gender

male

Born

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Hunger Games
movie poster for The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
movie poster for The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1
movie poster for The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2
movie poster for The Expendables 2
movie poster for Independence Day: Resurgence

Movie career

The Duel (2016)

Vengeance cannot be denied.
Watch trailer
Vote count 56 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)

We had twenty years to prepare. So did they.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,047 Vote avg 49 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015)

The fire will burn forever.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,097 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

The Dressmaker (2015)

Revenge is back in fashion
Watch trailer
Vote count 305 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)

Fire burns brighter in the darkness
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,168 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Cut Bank (2014)

Good Folks. Bad Deeds.
Watch trailer
Vote count 77 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

Every revolution begins with a spark.
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,267 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

Empire State (2013)

Based on a true story.
Watch trailer
Vote count 192 Vote avg 49 Watch trailer

Paranoia (2013)

In a war between kings even a pawn can change the game.
Watch trailer
Vote count 302 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer

The Expendables 2 (2012)

Back for War.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,555 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

The Hunger Games (2012)

May The Odds Be Ever In Your Favor.
Watch trailer
Vote count 8,147 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

The Last Song (2010)

A story about family, first love, second chances and the moment in life that lead you back home.
Watch trailer
Vote count 678 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Triangle (2009)

A Passage to Hell
Watch trailer
Vote count 473 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

Knowing (2009)

Knowing is everything...
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,181 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Arabian Nights ()

Watch trailer
Vote count 2 Vote avg 100 Watch trailer