portrait of Megan Fox

Megan Fox

Megan Denise Fox  (born May 16, 1986) is an American actress and model. She began her acting career in 2001, with several minor television and film roles, and played a regular role on the Hope & Faith television show. show more..

Birthday

1986-05-16 - She is 32 years old

Gender

female

Born

Rockwood, Tennessee, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Transformers
movie poster for Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
movie poster for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
movie poster for The Dictator
movie poster for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
movie poster for Jennifer's Body

Movie career

Zeroville (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016)

Raise some shell.
Watch trailer
Vote count 748 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)

Mysterious. Dangerous. Reptilious. You've never seen heroes like this.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,199 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

The Dictator (2012)

kurd
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,474 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Friends with Kids (2011)

Love. Happiness. Kids. Pick two.
Watch trailer
Vote count 154 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Passion Play (2011)

Love Is Stronger Than Death.
Watch trailer
Vote count 26 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Jonah Hex (2010)

Revenge gets ugly.
Watch trailer
Vote count 350 Vote avg 44 Watch trailer

Jennifer's Body (2009)

She's evil... and not just high school evil.
Watch trailer
Vote count 646 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)

Revenge is coming
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,644 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008)

He's across the pond, and out of his depth.
Watch trailer
Vote count 203 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Transformers (2007)

Their war. Our world.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,656 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004)

She's making a scene over everything.
Watch trailer
Vote count 148 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Crimes of Fashion (2004)

Watch trailer
Vote count 9 Vote avg 38 Watch trailer