portrait of Mélanie Laurent

Mélanie Laurent

Mélanie Laurent is a French actress, director, and writer, perhaps best known to international audiences for her role in Inglourious Basterds. Laurent was born in Paris, the daughter of Annick, a ballerina, and Pierre Laurent, a voiceover actor. show more..

Birthday

1983-02-21 - She is 35 years old

Gender

female

Born

Paris, France

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Inglourious Basterds
movie poster for Now You See Me
movie poster for Enemy
movie poster for The Round Up
movie poster for Don't Worry, I'm Fine
movie poster for By the Sea

Movie career

Galveston (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Paris Prestige (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 4 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Tomorrow (2015)

All around the world, solutions exist
Watch trailer
Vote count 71 Vote avg 80 Watch trailer

By the Sea (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 126 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

Breathe (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 121 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer

Enemy (2014)

You can’t escape Yourself!
Watch trailer
Vote count 897 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Aloft (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 38 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Now You See Me (2013)

4 amazing magicians. 3 impossible heists. 1 billion dollars. This is no illusion.
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,690 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Night Train to Lisbon (2013)

Only when you are lost can you truly find yourself
Watch trailer
Vote count 108 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Requiem for a Killer (2011)

Watch trailer
Vote count 20 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

The Day I Saw Your Heart (2011)

Watch trailer
Vote count 26 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

The Round Up (2010)

Watch trailer
Vote count 247 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

The Concert (2009)

An Uplifting Comedy About a True Band of Misfits.
Watch trailer
Vote count 103 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Once upon a time in Nazi occupied France...
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,127 Vote avg 78 Watch trailer

Paris (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 61 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Le Tueur (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Hidden Love (2007)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Don't Worry, I'm Fine (2006)

Watch trailer
Vote count 135 Vote avg 72 Watch trailer

Dikkenek (2006)

Watch trailer
Vote count 124 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Days of Glory (2006)

The true story of World War II's forgotten heroes.
Watch trailer
Vote count 78 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

The Last Day (2004)

Watch trailer
Vote count 7 Vote avg 41 Watch trailer

This Is My Body (2001)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer