portrait of Mena Suvari

Mena Suvari

Mena Alexandra Suvari (born February 13, 1979) is an American actress, fashion designer, and model. Shortly after beginning her career as a model, she soon transitioned into acting after appearing in guest roles on 1990's television shows such as Boy Meets World and High Incident. show more..

Birthday

1979-02-13 - She is 39 years old

Gender

female

Born

Newport - Rhode Island - USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for American Beauty
movie poster for American Pie
movie poster for American Reunion
movie poster for American Pie 2
movie poster for Rumor Has It...
movie poster for Spun

Movie career

Badge of Honor (2015)

Justice. Corruption. Truth.
Watch trailer
Vote count 6 Vote avg 51 Watch trailer

The Opposite Sex (2014)

A battle of the sexes, winner takes all.
Watch trailer
Vote count 8 Vote avg 41 Watch trailer

American Reunion (2012)

Save the best piece for last.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,403 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

You May Not Kiss the Bride (2011)

Till honeymoon do us part
Watch trailer
Vote count 47 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

Day of the Dead (2008)

D-Day Is Coming.
Watch trailer
Vote count 86 Vote avg 47 Watch trailer

The Mysteries of Pittsburgh (2008)

Sometimes life leads you to the most mysterious places.
Watch trailer
Vote count 10 Vote avg 36 Watch trailer

Stuck (2007)

Two Destinies Are About To Collide.
Watch trailer
Vote count 43 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Brooklyn Rules (2007)

Not made to be broken
Watch trailer
Vote count 15 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer

Factory Girl (2006)

When Andy met Edie, life imitated art.
Watch trailer
Vote count 71 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

The Dog Problem (2006)

Eat. Sleep. Therapy. Repeat.
Watch trailer
Vote count 9 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Rumor Has It... (2005)

Based on a true rumor.
Watch trailer
Vote count 248 Vote avg 52 Watch trailer

Beauty Shop (2005)

A Cut Above
Watch trailer
Vote count 77 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Standing Still (2005)

Sometimes it's hard moving forward without first looking back.
Watch trailer
Vote count 11 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Trauma (2004)

Watch trailer
Vote count 10 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Sonny (2002)

Watch trailer
Vote count 13 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Spun (2002)

The ultimate speed freak's tale.
Watch trailer
Vote count 105 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

The Musketeer (2001)

As you've never seen it before.
Watch trailer
Vote count 48 Vote avg 52 Watch trailer

American Pie 2 (2001)

This Summer It's All About Sticking Together.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,087 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Sugar & Spice (2001)

Why would the most popular girl in school wear a mask?
Watch trailer
Vote count 49 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer

American Beauty (1999)

Look closer.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,538 Vote avg 78 Watch trailer

American Pie (1999)

There's nothing like your first piece.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,869 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

The Rage: Carrie 2 (1999)

Looks Can Kill
Watch trailer
Vote count 64 Vote avg 52 Watch trailer

Slums of Beverly Hills (1998)

Growing Up is Hard to Do
Watch trailer
Vote count 36 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer