portrait of Michael Ensign

Michael Ensign

Born in Arizona (height 6' 1" (1,85 m)), he is of British/American descent; living extensively in both the USA and the UK. He trained as an actor at The London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. show more..

Birthday

1944-02-13 - is 74 years old

Gender

-

Born

Safford - Arizona - USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Ghostbusters
movie poster for WarGames
movie poster for Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
movie poster for Seabiscuit
movie poster for Down with Love
movie poster for House

Movie career

Seabiscuit (2003)

The hopes of a nation rode on a long shot.
Watch trailer
Vote count 178 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Down with Love (2003)

The ultimate catch has met his match
Watch trailer
Vote count 160 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002)

Some things are better left top secret.
Watch trailer
Vote count 230 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Born Yesterday (1993)

Never underestimate the power of an underestimated woman.
Watch trailer
Vote count 12 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Life Stinks (1991)

Watch trailer
Vote count 38 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

The Couch Trip (1988)

A comedy of truly loony proportions.
Watch trailer
Vote count 24 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

House (1986)

Ding dong, You’re dead.
Watch trailer
Vote count 116 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

All of Me (1984)

They say that behind every great man there's a woman. But in this case it's ridiculous.
Watch trailer
Vote count 84 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Ghostbusters (1984)

They ain't afraid of no ghost.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,889 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

The Star Chamber (1983)

Someone has hidden justice within the law. Now justice is breaking out.
Watch trailer
Vote count 31 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

Mr. Mom (1983)

When mom goes to work, dad goes berserk!
Watch trailer
Vote count 68 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

WarGames (1983)

Is it a game, or is it real?
Watch trailer
Vote count 441 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Vice Squad (1982)

On the street, the real trick is staying alive.
Watch trailer
Vote count 12 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer