portrait of Miles Heizer

Miles Heizer

Miles Heizer (born May 16, 1994) is an American actor. His most notable film appearance was in Rails & Ties, playing Davey Danner when he was 12 years old. show more..

Birthday

1994-05-16 - He is 24 years old

Gender

male

Born

Greenville, Kentucky, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Nerve
movie poster for Rudderless
movie poster for Love, Simon
movie poster for Rails & Ties

Movie career

Love, Simon (2018)

He's done keeping his story straight.
Watch trailer
Vote count 88 Vote avg 84 Watch trailer

Nerve (2016)

Are you a watcher or a player?
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,266 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Rudderless (2014)

The way back begins with a single chord.
Watch trailer
Vote count 89 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Rails & Ties (2007)

Watch trailer
Vote count 11 Vote avg 51 Watch trailer