portrait of Nawazuddin Siddiqui

Nawazuddin Siddiqui

Nawazuddin Siddiqui is an Indian film actor who works in Hindi cinema. After a period of unnoticed performances in his early career, he received the Special Jury Award at the 2012 National Film Awards and Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actor in 2013. show more..

Birthday

1974-05-19 - He is 43 years old

Gender

male

Born

Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Homepage

nawazuddinsiddiqui.com

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Lion
movie poster for The Lunchbox
movie poster for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
movie poster for Gangs of Wasseypur
movie poster for Kick
movie poster for Badlapur

Movie career

Raees (2017)

Baniye's brain and Miyanbhai's courage.
Watch trailer
Vote count 23 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Lion (2016)

The search begins
Watch trailer
Vote count 909 Vote avg 79 Watch trailer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 144 Vote avg 76 Watch trailer

Badlapur (2015)

Don't miss the beginning.
Watch trailer
Vote count 25 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Kick (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 46 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

The Lunchbox (2013)

Watch trailer
Vote count 196 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Gangs of Wasseypur II (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 15 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer

Gangs of Wasseypur (2012)

A son seeks vengeance when his father is killed by a coal mine owner.
Watch trailer
Vote count 74 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

New York (2009)

Watch trailer
Vote count 24 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer