portrait of Neal McDonough

Neal McDonough

Neal McDonough was trained at the London Academy of Dramatic Arts and Sciences. His theatre credits include 'Cheap Talk', 'Foreigner', 'As You Like It', 'Rivals', 'A Midsummer Night's Dream', 'Bald Soprano', and 'Waiting for Lefty'. show more..

Birthday

1966-02-13 - He is 52 years old

Gender

male

Born

Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Captain America: The First Avenger
movie poster for Minority Report
movie poster for RED 2
movie poster for Star Trek: First Contact
movie poster for Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
movie poster for Flags of Our Fathers

Movie career

Greater (2016)

Watch trailer
Vote count 19 Vote avg 80 Watch trailer

The Unspoken (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 12 Vote avg 41 Watch trailer

Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (2015)

Vegas has a new high roller.
Watch trailer
Vote count 515 Vote avg 51 Watch trailer

Bad Country (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 82 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Batman: Assault on Arkham (2014)

Get ready to root for the bad guys.
Watch trailer
Vote count 234 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Marvel One-Shot: Agent Carter (2013)

In an all-new Captain America adventure
Watch trailer
Vote count 162 Vote avg 75 Watch trailer

RED 2 (2013)

The best never rest.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,321 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

The Philly Kid (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 17 Vote avg 46 Watch trailer

Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

When patriots become heroes
Watch trailer
Vote count 5,934 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Little Birds (2011)

How far would you go?
Watch trailer
Vote count 33 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009)

Some fight for power. Some fight for us.
Watch trailer
Vote count 98 Vote avg 41 Watch trailer

Traitor (2008)

The truth is complicated.
Watch trailer
Vote count 181 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Tin Man (2007)

Follow a new yellow brick road.
Watch trailer
Vote count 42 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

88 Minutes (2007)

He has 88 minutes to solve a murder. His own.
Watch trailer
Vote count 254 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer

The Hitcher (2007)

Never pick up strangers.
Watch trailer
Vote count 198 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Machine (2007)

All scores will be settled...
Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Flags of Our Fathers (2006)

They fight for their country but they die for their friends.
Watch trailer
Vote count 453 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

The Last Time (2006)

Watch trailer
Vote count 12 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Walking Tall (2004)

One man will stand up for what's right.
Watch trailer
Vote count 316 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Timeline (2003)

They had to travel into the past to save the future
Watch trailer
Vote count 258 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Minority Report (2002)

The system is perfect until it comes after you.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,124 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Ravenous (1999)

You Are Who You Eat
Watch trailer
Vote count 115 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

Invasion (1997)

Watch trailer
Vote count 7 Vote avg 44 Watch trailer

Star Trek: First Contact (1996)

Resistance is futile.
Watch trailer
Vote count 591 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

Angels in the Outfield (1994)

Ya Gotta Believe!
Watch trailer
Vote count 98 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer