portrait of Ned Eisenberg

Ned Eisenberg

Ned Eisenberg is an actor. . show more..

Birthday

1957-01-13 - is 61 years old

Gender

-

Born

New York City - New York - USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Limitless
movie poster for Last Man Standing
movie poster for Experimenter
movie poster for Air America
movie poster for The Burning
movie poster for Won't Back Down

Movie career

Experimenter (2015)

The Stanley Milgram Story
Watch trailer
Vote count 138 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Won't Back Down (2012)

If you can't beat the system... change it
Watch trailer
Vote count 33 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Limitless (2011)

What if a pill could make you rich and powerful?
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,105 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Last Man Standing (1996)

In a town with no justice, there is only one law... Every man for himself.
Watch trailer
Vote count 222 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Air America (1990)

The few. The proud. The totally insane.
Watch trailer
Vote count 120 Vote avg 53 Watch trailer

Moving Violations (1985)

What the creators of "Police Academy" did for law enforcement is nothing compared to what they're doing to traffic school!
Watch trailer
Vote count 5 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

The Burning (1981)

A legend of terror isn't a campfire story anymore!
Watch trailer
Vote count 79 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer