portrait of Ólafur Darri Ólafsso

Ólafur Darri Ólafsso

.

Birthday

1973-03-13 - He is 45 years old

Gender

male

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Last Witch Hunter
movie poster for A Walk Among the Tombstones
movie poster for Contraband
movie poster for Reykjavik-Rotterdam
movie poster for The White King
movie poster for Meg

Movie career

Meg (2018)

Watch trailer
Vote count 4 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

The White King (2017)

The hardest thing to break is the human spirit.
Watch trailer
Vote count 6 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

The Last Witch Hunter (2015)

Hunt forever.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,094 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer

A Walk Among the Tombstones (2014)

Some people are afraid of all the wrong things
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,006 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Contraband (2012)

What would you hide to protect your family?
Watch trailer
Vote count 679 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Reykjavik-Rotterdam (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 11 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer