portrait of Olga Kurylenko

Olga Kurylenko

Olga Kurylenko, a Ukrainian-born actress and model who grew up in poverty sharing a Soviet flat with her aunt, uncle, grandparents and cousin, is now starring as Bond girl opposite Daniel Craig. She was born Olga Konstantinovna Kurylenko on November 14, 1979, in Berdyansk, Ukraine, Soviet Union. show more..

Birthday

1979-11-14 - She is 38 years old

Gender

female

Born

Berdyansk, USSR, Ukraine

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Oblivion
movie poster for Quantum of Solace
movie poster for Seven Psychopaths
movie poster for Hitman
movie poster for The November Man
movie poster for Max Payne

Movie career

The Man Who Killed Don Quixote (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 1 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

The Death of Stalin (2017)

In the Kremlin, no one can hear you scheme
Watch trailer
Vote count 10 Vote avg 86 Watch trailer

The Correspondence (2016)

Watch trailer
Vote count 74 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Momentum (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 137 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

The Water Diviner (2014)

A father's journey in search of his sons.
Watch trailer
Vote count 370 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

The November Man (2014)

A Spy is Never Out of the Game
Watch trailer
Vote count 584 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Vampire Academy (2014)

They suck at school.
Watch trailer
Vote count 496 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Oblivion (2013)

Earth is a memory worth fighting for
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,298 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Erased (2012)

Far from home. Far from safe. Far from over.
Watch trailer
Vote count 223 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

Seven Psychopaths (2012)

They Won't Take Any Shih Tzu.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,039 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

To the Wonder (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 136 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

There Be Dragons (2011)

Watch trailer
Vote count 20 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Centurion (2010)

History is written in blood
Watch trailer
Vote count 315 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

The Assassin Next Door (2009)

Beware of thy neighbor.
Watch trailer
Vote count 17 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

Quantum of Solace (2008)

For love, for hate, for justice, for revenge.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,590 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Max Payne (2008)

When a Man Has Lost Everything. He Only has Revenge
Watch trailer
Vote count 508 Vote avg 52 Watch trailer

Hitman (2007)

Assassin 47
Watch trailer
Vote count 808 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

The Ring Finger (2005)

Watch trailer
Vote count 9 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer