portrait of Oliver Ford Davies

Oliver Ford Davies

Oliver Robert Ford Davies (born 12 August 1939) is an English actor and writer. . show more..

Birthday

1939-08-12 - is 78 years old

Gender

-

Born

Ealing - London - England - UK

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
movie poster for Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
movie poster for Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
movie poster for The Deep Blue Sea
movie poster for Mrs. Dalloway

Movie career

The Deep Blue Sea (2011)

Watch trailer
Vote count 55 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)

The saga is complete.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,356 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

A Jedi Shall Not Know Anger. Nor Hatred. Nor Love.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,263 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

Every generation has a legend. Every journey has a first step. Every saga has a beginning.
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,608 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Mrs. Dalloway (1997)

Watch trailer
Vote count 5 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer