portrait of Pat Buttram

Pat Buttram

Maxwell Emmett "Pat" Buttram (June 19, 1915 – January 8, 1994) was an American actor, known for playing the sidekick of Gene Autry and for playing the character of Mr. Haney in the television series Green Acres. show more..

Birthday

1915-06-19 - is 102 years old

Deathday

1994-01-08

Gender

-

Born

Addison, Alabama, Etats-Unis

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Aristocats
movie poster for Robin Hood
movie poster for The Fox and the Hound
movie poster for The Rescuers
movie poster for Roustabout

Movie career

The Fox and the Hound (1981)

A story of two friends who didn't know they were supposed to be enemies.
Watch trailer
Vote count 656 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

The Rescuers (1977)

Two tiny agents vs. the world's wickedest woman in a dazzling animated adventure!
Watch trailer
Vote count 464 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Robin Hood (1973)

Meet Robin Hood and his MERRY MENagerie!
Watch trailer
Vote count 841 Vote avg 69 Watch trailer

The Aristocats (1970)

A tune-filled animated extravaganza.
Watch trailer
Vote count 883 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Roustabout (1964)

Elvis Presley as a Roving, Restless, Reckless, ROUSTABOUT
Watch trailer
Vote count 6 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer