portrait of Paul Dano

Paul Dano

Paul Franklin Dano (born June 19, 1984) is an American actor and producer. He has appeared in films such as L. show more..

Birthday

1984-06-19 - He is 33 years old

Gender

male

Born

New York City, New York, USA

Homepage

http://www.paulfranklindano.com/

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Looper
movie poster for 12 Years a Slave
movie poster for Prisoners
movie poster for Cowboys & Aliens
movie poster for Little Miss Sunshine
movie poster for Knight and Day

Movie career

Okja (2017)

Watch trailer
Vote count 5 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Swiss Army Man (2016)

We all need somebody to lean on.
Watch trailer
Vote count 571 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

War and Peace (2016)

You Only Fight For What You Love
Watch trailer
Vote count 20 Vote avg 90 Watch trailer

Love & Mercy (2015)

The Life, Love and Genius of Brian Wilson
Watch trailer
Vote count 227 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

Youth (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 506 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

12 Years a Slave (2013)

The extraordinary true story of Solomon Northup
Watch trailer
Vote count 3,011 Vote avg 79 Watch trailer

Prisoners (2013)

Every moment matters.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,476 Vote avg 79 Watch trailer

Looper (2012)

Hunted By Your Future, Haunted By Your Past
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,149 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Ruby Sparks (2012)

She's Out Of His Mind
Watch trailer
Vote count 458 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Being Flynn (2012)

We're All Works In Progress
Watch trailer
Vote count 58 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

For Ellen (2012)

Watch trailer
Vote count 8 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

First Contact. Last Stand.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,722 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

Meek's Cutoff (2010)

The Road to Civilisation is Not Always Civilised
Watch trailer
Vote count 64 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

The Extra Man (2010)

They're not gigolos, they're gentlemen.
Watch trailer
Vote count 26 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Knight and Day (2010)

Every Hit Man Deserves a Second Shot!
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,299 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Where the Wild Things Are (2009)

There's one in all of us.
Watch trailer
Vote count 477 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

The Good Heart (2009)

Everyone needs a refuge from the world.
Watch trailer
Vote count 20 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Taking Woodstock (2009)

Watch trailer
Vote count 108 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Gigantic (2008)

When it comes to family and relationships, there are no small surprises.
Watch trailer
Vote count 47 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

There Will Be Blood (2007)

There Will Be Greed. There Will Be Vengeance.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,234 Vote avg 78 Watch trailer

Little Miss Sunshine (2006)

A family on the verge of a breakdown
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,317 Vote avg 74 Watch trailer

The Ballad of Jack and Rose (2005)

Selfhood begins with a walking away, and love is proved in the letting go.
Watch trailer
Vote count 33 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

Taking Lives (2004)

He would kill to be you.
Watch trailer
Vote count 281 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

The Emperor's Club (2002)

In everyone's life there's that one person who makes all the difference.
Watch trailer
Vote count 69 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

L.I.E. (2001)

On the Long Island Expressway there are lanes going east, lanes going west, and lanes going straight to hell.
Watch trailer
Vote count 16 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer