portrait of Paula Shaw

Paula Shaw

Paula Shaw is an American actress. A life member of The Actors Studio, Shaw has portrayed characters in numerous films and on television. show more..

Birthday

1941-07-17 - She is 76 years old

Gender

female

Born

The Bronx - New York - USA

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Insomnia
movie poster for Freddy vs. Jason
movie poster for The Centerfold Girls

Movie career

Freddy vs. Jason (2003)

Evil Will Battle Evil
Watch trailer
Vote count 477 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Insomnia (2002)

A tough cop. A brilliant killer. An unspeakable crime.
Watch trailer
Vote count 870 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

The Centerfold Girls (1974)

The most beautiful girls in the world! He was their JUDGE... JURY... and EXECUTIONER!
Watch trailer
Vote count 4 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer