portrait of Reta Shaw

Reta Shaw

Reta Shaw is best known to television audiences as Hope Lange's housekeeper in the TV series The Ghost & Mrs. Muir (1968). show more..

Birthday

1912-09-13 - is 105 years old

Deathday

1982-01-08

Gender

-

Born

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Mary Poppins
movie poster for Picnic
movie poster for The Pajama Game

Movie career

Mary Poppins (1964)

It's supercalifragilisticexpialidocious!
Watch trailer
Vote count 877 Vote avg 73 Watch trailer

The Pajama Game (1957)

Based on the hit Broadway musical, featuring the choreography of Bob Fosse.
Watch trailer
Vote count 11 Vote avg 65 Watch trailer

Picnic (1955)

Electrically attracted to each other...Overwhelmingly engulfed by it...Guiltily in love!
Watch trailer
Vote count 19 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer