portrait of Santiago Segura

Santiago Segura

Born in Madrid, Santiago Segura started his career by making his first short movie at the age of fourteen. After studying Arts in Madrid, he finally decided to become a filmmaker. show more..

Birthday

1965-07-17 - is 52 years old

Gender

-

Born

Madrid - Spain

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Pacific Rim
movie poster for Blade II
movie poster for Jack and Jill
movie poster for Asterix at the Olympic Games
movie poster for Le Chef
movie poster for Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London

Movie career

My Big Night (2015)

Watch trailer
Vote count 33 Vote avg 54 Watch trailer

Torrente 5: Operación Eurovegas (2014)

Watch trailer
Vote count 50 Vote avg 51 Watch trailer

Pacific Rim (2013)

To Fight Monsters, We Created Monsters
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,195 Vote avg 67 Watch trailer

Le Chef (2012)

Competition Can Be Delicious
Watch trailer
Vote count 140 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Jack and Jill (2011)

His twin sister is coming for the holidays... ...and it ain't pretty.
Watch trailer
Vote count 509 Vote avg 41 Watch trailer

A Matador's Mistress (2008)

He defied death like a god... he succumbed to love as a man.
Watch trailer
Vote count 13 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Asterix at the Olympic Games (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 349 Vote avg 48 Watch trailer

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004)

Adventure is an attitude.
Watch trailer
Vote count 114 Vote avg 51 Watch trailer

Beyond Re-Animator (2003)

They Thought Prison Would Be The Death Of Him. But For Dr. West, Death Is Only The Beginning.
Watch trailer
Vote count 50 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Blade II (2002)

Faster. Sharper. Deadlier.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,268 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Torrente 2: Mission in Marbella (2001)

Watch trailer
Vote count 35 Vote avg 61 Watch trailer

Heart of the Warrior (1999)

Watch trailer
Vote count 2 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

The Girl of Your Dreams (1998)

A romantic comedy about war, filmmaking and impossible love.
Watch trailer
Vote count 9 Vote avg 78 Watch trailer

Dance with the Devil (1997)

Get On The Road.
Watch trailer
Vote count 34 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer

The Day of the Beast (1995)

A devilishly dark comedy
Watch trailer
Vote count 84 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer