portrait of Sara Stockbridge

Sara Stockbridge

Sara Stockbridge (born Sarah Jane Stockbridge on 14 November 1965 in Woking, Surrey, England)  is an English model and actress who achieved a certain level of high fashion notoriety in the mid to late 1980s as the muse of designer Vivenne Westwood. Bleached blonde and green-eyed, she epitomized Westwood's obsession with Royal style at the time, often seen out in a velvet and tweed crown based on the one Queen Elizabeth II wears. show more..

Birthday

1965-11-14 - She is 52 years old

Gender

female

Born

Woking, Surrey, England, UK.

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for Interview with the Vampire
movie poster for Spider
movie poster for Split Second

Movie career

Spider (2002)

The only thing worse than losing your mind... is finding it again.
Watch trailer
Vote count 133 Vote avg 62 Watch trailer

Interview with the Vampire (1994)

Drink From Me And Live Forever.
Watch trailer
Vote count 1,195 Vote avg 71 Watch trailer

Split Second (1992)

He's seen the future. Now he has to kill it.
Watch trailer
Vote count 59 Vote avg 56 Watch trailer