portrait of Thomas Brodie-Sangst

Thomas Brodie-Sangst

Thomas Brodie-Sangster (born 16 May 1990) is an English film and television actor, best known for his roles in Love Actually, Nanny McPhee, Nowhere Boy, and The Maze Runner. He also provides the voice of Ferb in the animated Disney show Phineas and Ferb. show more..

Birthday

1990-05-16 - He is 28 years old

Gender

male

Born

London, England, UK

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for The Maze Runner
movie poster for Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
movie poster for Nanny McPhee
movie poster for The Last Legion
movie poster for Nowhere Boy
movie poster for The Baytown Outlaws

Movie career

Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)

The Time for Lies is Over.
Watch trailer
Vote count 0 Vote avg 0 Watch trailer

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)

The Maze Was Just the Beginning.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,354 Vote avg 64 Watch trailer

The Maze Runner (2014)

Run - Remember - Survive
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,282 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

The Baytown Outlaws (2012)

A Southern Whip-Ass Extravaganza!
Watch trailer
Vote count 90 Vote avg 59 Watch trailer

Hideaways (2011)

Can Love Overcome a Curse
Watch trailer
Vote count 21 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Albatross (2011)

Beautiful. smart. talented. trouble.
Watch trailer
Vote count 17 Vote avg 60 Watch trailer

Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension (2011)

An adventure so big, one dimension isn't enough.
Watch trailer
Vote count 88 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Death of a Superhero (2011)

When time is precious living can't wait
Watch trailer
Vote count 37 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Nowhere Boy (2009)

As a boy all John Lennon needed was love.
Watch trailer
Vote count 170 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Pinocchio (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 14 Vote avg 50 Watch trailer

The Last Legion (2007)

The end of an empire...the beginning of a legend.
Watch trailer
Vote count 172 Vote avg 51 Watch trailer

Nanny McPhee (2005)

You'll Learn To Love Her. Warts And All.
Watch trailer
Vote count 528 Vote avg 63 Watch trailer