portrait of Vincent Regan

Vincent Regan

Vincent Regan (born 16 May 1965) is a British film and television actor. Regan has over 15 stage roles to his credit, most recently as Achilles in Troilus and Cressida at the Edinburgh International Festival. show more..

Birthday

1965-05-16 - is 53 years old

Gender

-

Born

Swansea, Wales

Homepage

We don't have one yet

Alt name

Nill

Known for

movie poster for 300
movie poster for Snow White and the Huntsman
movie poster for Troy
movie poster for Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
movie poster for Lockout
movie poster for Unleashed

Movie career

Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)

The Fairytale is Over
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,610 Vote avg 57 Watch trailer

Lockout (2012)

Take no prisoners.
Watch trailer
Vote count 619 Vote avg 58 Watch trailer

Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)

He Rides Again.
Watch trailer
Vote count 903 Vote avg 47 Watch trailer

Bathory: Countess of Blood (2008)

Watch trailer
Vote count 27 Vote avg 55 Watch trailer

300 (2006)

Spartans, prepare for glory!
Watch trailer
Vote count 4,185 Vote avg 70 Watch trailer

Unleashed (2005)

Serve No Master
Watch trailer
Vote count 414 Vote avg 66 Watch trailer

Troy (2004)

For passion. For honor. For destiny. For victory. For love.
Watch trailer
Vote count 2,145 Vote avg 68 Watch trailer

Black Knight (2001)

It's only a flesh wound!
Watch trailer
Vote count 224 Vote avg 52 Watch trailer

Jeremiah (1998)

Watch trailer
Vote count 4 Vote avg 40 Watch trailer